Lana Wachowski

Lana Wachowski (born June 21, 1965) and Lilly Wachowski (born December 29, 1967), sisters collectively known as The Wachowskis, are American film directors, writers and producers, most famous for creating The Matrix series and the Netflix show Sense8.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1965-06-21

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As: The Wachowskis, The Wachowski Sisters

Lana Wachowski